Brooklyn Cricket League 2012 Schedule

Brooklyn Cricket League Inc.

Updated and Final Cricket Schedule Of 2012     

 

  1. Sunday May  6 – Season Opening & President X1 Game @ 12 noon

Mpk C     President X1 Team  vs  League X1

  1. Saturday May 12

Mpk A   Middlesex    vs    Queensbury

Mpk B   Youth Game

Mpk C   Cavaliers     vs     Travel Treat

Mpk D   Diplomats   vs   Panthers

SV         Imperial    vs   Sheffield

 

Sunday May 13 – Mothers Day

NO  GAMES

 

  1. Saturday May 19 – Mayors Cup Round 1 (Mpk 1 & SV 108)

NO   GAMES

Sunday May 20

Mpk A    Imperial     vs    Wanderers

Mpk B    Queensbury   vs   Sheffield

Mpk C    Travel Treat   vs   Middlesex

SV          Cavaliers  vs Guest

  1. Saturday May 26 – Memorial Wkend – Mayors Cup Rd 2 (SV 108)3rd place & Finals

NO   GAMES

 

Sunday May 27 – Memorial Wkend

Mpk A     Middlesex   vs   Panthers

Mpk B     Youth Game

Mpk C     Sheffield   vs   Travel Treat

SV           Youth Game

  1. Saturday June 2

Mpk A    Cavaliers    vs   Sheffield

Mpk B    Travel Treat   vs   Wanderers

Mpk C    Queensbury    vs   Imperial

Mpk D    Diplomats    vs    Middlesex

SV          Youth Game

Sunday June 3

Mpk A     Panthers  vs  Queensbury

Mpk B     Wanderers    vs    Diplomats

Mpk C      Middlesex   vs     Cavaliers

SV            Youth Game

 

  1. Saturday June 9

Mpk A     Sheffield   vs    Diplomats

Mpk B     Youth Game

Mpk C     Cavaliers    vs    Imperial

Mpk D     Middlesex     vs    Wanderers

SV           Queensbury    vs    Travel Treat

Sunday June 10

Mpk A      Diplomats    vs    Queensbury

Mpk B      Travel Treat    vs    Panthers

Mpk C      Wanderers    vs    Sheffield

SV            Youth Game

 

  1. Saturday June 16 – Nations Cup

NO  GAMES

 

Sunday June 17

Mpk A    Panthers   vs   Wanderers

Mpk B    Middlesex   vs   Travel Treat

Mpk C    Cavaliers   vs   Diplomats

SV          Youth Game

 

  1. Saturday June 23

Mpk A     Sheffield    vs   Panthers

Mpk B     Youth Game

Mpk C     Queensbury  vs  Cavaliers

Mpk D     Youth Game

SV           Imperial  vs  Travel Treat

 

Sunday June 24

Mpk A    Panthers    vs    Cavaliers

Mpk B    Diplomats   vs    Travel Treat

Mpk C    Wanderers  vs   Imperial

SV          Sheffield   vs   Queensbury

 

  1. Saturday June 30 – Independence Wkend

Mpk A     Diplomats   vs   Wanderers

Mpk B     Imperial    vs    Panthers

Mpk C     Cavaliers     vs   Queensbury

Mpk D     Youth Game

 

Sunday July 1 —  Independence Wkend

Mpk A     Panthers    vs    Diplomats

Mpk B     Wanderers     vs    Middlesex

Mpk C     Travel Treat     vs   Cavaliers

SV           Sheffield    vs    Imperial                                                            

  1. Saturday July 7 – NYCR Double wicket (SV 108 #1, #2)

NO   GAMES

 

Sunday July 8 – NYCR Double wicket (SV 108 #1, #2)

NO  GAMES

 

  1. Saturday July 14

Mpk A     Queensbury   vs  Middlesex

Mpk B     Panthers    vs    Travel Treat

Mpk C     Imperial    vs    Diplomats

Mpk D     Youth Game

SV           Sheffield    vs   Cavaliers

 

Sunday July 15 – Nations Cup (SV 108)

NO   GAMES

 

  1. Saturday July 21

Mpk A     Imperial    vs   Middlesex

Mpk B     Queensbury    vs    Wanderers

Mpk C     Cavaliers   vs   Panthers

Mkp D     Diplomats   vs   Sheffield

SV           Youth Game

 

Sunday July 22

Mpk A     Imperial    vs   Queensbury

Mpk B     Travel Treat    vs    Sheffield

Mpk C     Cavaliers    vs    Wanderers

SV           Panthers    vs    Middlesex

 

  1. Saturday July 28

Mpk A      Queensbury   vs   Panthers

Mpk B      Diplomats   vs   Imperial

Mpk C      Cavaliers    vs    Middlesex

Mpk D      Youth Game

SV           Wanderers     vs    Travel Treat

 

Sunday  July 29

Mpk A      Diplomats    vs    Cavaliers

Mpk B      Travel Treat    vs   Queensbury

Mpk C      Middlesex    vs    Imperial

SV            Sheffield    vs   Wanderers

  1. Saturday August 4  ——  – Nations Cup

NO  GAMES

Sunday August 5

Mpk A         Panthers     vs    Sheffield

Mpk B         Middlesex     vs    Diplomats

Mpk C         Travel Treat     vs    Imperial

SV               Wanderers    vs     Queensbury

  1. Saturday August 11

Mpk A      Wanderers   vs    Panthers

Mpk B       Middlesex   vs   Sheffield                        

Mpk C      Imperial   vs   Cavaliers

Mpk D      Youth Game

SV            Queensbury    vs    Diplomats

Sunday August 12

Mpk A     Wanderers    vs   Cavaliers

Mpk B     Travel Treat   vs   Diplomats

Mpk C     Panthers   vs   Imperial

SV            Sheffield   vs   Middlesex

  1. Saturday August 18 — 35 Overs KO 1st  Round

Mpk A    Team A    vs   Team  B

Mpk B     Team C   vs    Team D

Mpk C    Team E   vs    Team F

Mpk D     Team G    vs    Team H

Team I — Bye

Sunday August 19 ———- NO  GAMES

SV          Diplomats    vs    Guest

  1. Saturday August 25  —- 35 Overs KO 2nd Round

Mpk A     Winner Team AB     vs    Team  I

Mpk B      Youth Game

Mpk C     Winner Team  CD    vs  Winner Team EF

Mpk D      Youth Game

SV            Youth Game

Winner Team — GH — Bye

 

Sunday  August 26  —- 35 Overs KO Semi Finals

Mpk C    Team ABI    vs   Team  GH

Winner Team CDEF ——- Bye

  1. Saturday  September 1 – Labor Day Wkend —–  Nations Cup

NO   GAMES

 

 

 

Sunday September 2 – Labor Day Wkend

NO   GAMES

  1. Saturday September 8 —– Play Offs – September Games Starts @ 12

Mpk A      Team  # 4    vs    Team # 1

Mpk C      Team # 3    vs    Team 2

Sunday September 9 — 35 Overs KO Finals

Mpk C     Winner Team ABIGH     vs   Winner Team CDEF

 

Saturday September 15 — T20 KO Games First Round

Mpk A    Team  B    vs    Team C

Mpk B    Team  D   vs    Team E

Mpk C    Team F    vs    Team G

Mpk D    Team H    vs   Team I

Team A —- Bye

Sunday September 16 — Regular Season Championship

Mpk C        Winner Team #4, # 1    vs     Winner Team # 3, # 2

  1. Saturday September 22 – T20 2nd Round

Mpk A     Winner Team  BC    vs    Team  A

Mpk C     Winner Team DE     vs    Team FG

Winner Team HI —- Bye

 

Sunday September 23 —  T20 Semi Finals

Mpk C    Winner Team  BCA     vs   Winner  Team  HI

Winner Team DEFG —— Bye

  1. Saturday September 29 —– T20 Championship

Mpk C     Winner Team BCAHI    vs   Winner Team DEFG

 

 

                                                                                                     

                                                       

Please Note That The Schedule Is Subject To Changes As Per The Needs Of The

Brooklyn Cricket League Inc., 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Schedule and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Share Your View

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s